Weekday Timetable

Weekday dance classes in Cockfosters

The majority of dance classes take place at the following venue on Mondays, Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Thursdays:

Freston Hall
Freston Gardens
Cockfosters
EN4 9LX

Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
14:00
Tippy Toes Mummy and me Ballet
14:00
14:30
Miss Charlie
Tippy Toes Mummy and me BalletParent and Baby Ballet Class Recommended age 6 - 18months
14:15
14:30
Twinkle Toes Mummy and Me Ballet
14:30
15:00
Miss Charlie
Twinkle Toes Mummy and Me BalletParent and Baby Ballet Classes Recommended age 1.5 - 2.5yrs
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:30
15:45
Baby Ballet
15:45
16:15
Miss Charlie
Baby BalletISTD Baby Ballet Dance Classes Recommended age 2.5 - 4.5yrs
Mini Street Dance 2.5yrs+
15:45
16:15
Miss Charlie
Mini Street Dance 2.5yrs+Street Dance Class Recommended Age 2.5-4.5yrs
Pre-Primary Ballet
15:45
16:15
Miss Emma
Pre-Primary BalletPre-Primary Ballet Class Recommended age 4-5yrs
16:00
Private Lesson
16:00
16:15
Miss Melina
Street Dance 4-7yrs
16:00
16:45
Miss Charlie
Street Dance 4-7yrsStreet Dance Class Recommended Age 4-7yrs
16:15
Baby/Pre Primary Tap
16:15
16:45
Miss Charlie
Baby/Pre Primary TapISTD Baby Tap Class Recommended age 2.5 - 5yrs
Grade 1 Ballet
16:15
17:00
Miss Melina
Grade 1 BalletISTD Grade 1 Ballet Dance Classes Recommended age 6.5 - 8.5yrs
Acro 5-8yrs
16:15
17:00
Miss Charlie
Acro 5-8yrsAcrobatics class encorporating balances, lifts, bends, splits and tricks. Age 5+
Primary Ballet
16:15
16:45
Miss Emma
Primary BalletISTD Primary Ballet Class Recommended age 4.5 - 6.5yrs
16:30
16:45
Pre-Primary Ballet
16:45
17:15
Miss Charlie
Pre-Primary BalletISTD Pre-Primary Ballet Class Recommended age 4-5yrs
Primary Ballet
16:45
17:15
Miss Emma
Primary BalletISTD Primary Ballet Class Recommended age 4.5 - 6.5yrs
Primary Tap
16:45
17:15
Miss Emma
Primary TapISTD Primary Tap Class Recommended age 5 - 7yrs
Mini Acro
16:45
17:15
Charlie
Mini AcroAcrobatics class encorporating balances, lifts, bends, splits and tricks. Age 4-6yrs
17:00
Grade 1 Tap
17:00
17:45
Miss Melina
Grade 1 TapISTD Grade 1 Tap Class Recommended age 6.5 - 8.5yrs
Musical Theatre
17:00
17:45
Miss Charlie
Musical TheatreMusical Theatre Class based on the dancing and singing in West End musicals. Age 5+
17:15
Street Dance 4-7yrs
17:15
18:00
Miss Charlie
Street Dance 4-7yrsStreet Dance Class Recommended Age 4-7yrs
Acro 9+
17:15
18:00
Miss Emma
Acro 9+Acrobatics class encorporating balances, lifts, bends, splits and tricks. Age 9+
Jazz/Modern & Stretch
17:15
18:00
Miss Emma
Street Dance 7+
17:15
18:00
Miss Charlie
Street Dance 7+Street Dance Class Recommended Age 7-9yrs
17:30
17:45
Grade 2 Ballet
17:45
18:30
Miss Melina
Grade 2 BalletISTD Grade 2 Ballet Dance Classes Recommended age 8.5 - 10.5yrs
Grade 3 Ballet
17:45
18:30
Miss Charlie
Grade 3 BalletISTD Grade 3 Ballet Dance Classes Recommended age 10.5 - 12.5yrs
18:00
Acro 6+
18:00
18:45
Miss Charlie
Festival Song & Dance Troupe (Invite Only)Festival Troupe Dance Classes by invitation only
Legs, Feet and Pointe
18:00
18:45
Miss Emma
Acro 8+
18:00
18:45
Miss Charlie
Acro 8+Acrobatics class incorporating balances, lifts, bends, splits and tricks. Age 8+
18:15
18:30
Grade 2 Tap
18:30
19:15
Miss Melina
Grade 2 TapISTD Grade 2 Tap Dance Classes Recommended age 8.5 - 10.5yrs
Commercial 9-14yrs
18:30
19:15
Miss Charlie
Commercial 9-14yrsCommercial dance class for ages 9-14yrs
18:45
Acro Advanced
18:45
19:45
Miss Charlie
Acro AdvancedAcrobatics class encorporating balances, lifts, bends, splits and tricks. Age 8+
Grade 5 Modern
18:45
19:30
Miss Emma
Street Dance 10+
18:45
19:30
Miss Charlie
Street Dance 10+Street dance class recommended age 10+
19:00
Grade 4 Ballet
19:00
19:45
Miss Emma
Grade 4 BalletISTD Grade 4 Ballet Dance Classes Recommended age 11.5 - 13.5yrs
19:15
Grade 3 Tap
19:15
20:00
Miss Melina
Grade 3 TapISTD Grade 3 Tap Dance Classes Recommended age 10.5 - 12.5yrs
19:30
Stretch & Body Conditioning
19:30
20:15
Miss Charlie
Stretch & Body ConditioningBody Conditioning and stretching class for ages 9-15yrs
19:45
Grade 4 Tap
19:45
20:30
Miss Emma
Grade 4 TapISTD Grade 3 Tap Dance Classes Recommended age 12.5 - 14.5yrs
20:00
Private Lesson
20:00
20:45
Miss Melina
20:15
20:30

Monday (Room 1)

Tuesday (Room 1)*

Tuesday (Room 2)*

Wednesday*

Thursday (Room 1)*

Thursday (Room 2)*

No events hours available!
Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
18:30
Commercial 9-14yrs
18:30
19:15
Miss Charlie
Commercial 9-14yrsCommercial dance class for ages 9-14yrs
18:45
19:00

Tuesday (Room 2)*

No events hours available!
Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
18:45
Grade 5 Modern
18:45
19:30
Miss Emma
19:00
19:15

Thursday (Room 1)*

Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
14:00
Tippy Toes Mummy and me Ballet
14:00
14:30
Miss Charlie
Tippy Toes Mummy and me BalletParent and Baby Ballet Class Recommended age 6 - 18months
14:15

Monday (Room 1)

Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
14:30
Twinkle Toes Mummy and Me Ballet
14:30
15:00
Miss Charlie
Twinkle Toes Mummy and Me BalletParent and Baby Ballet Classes Recommended age 1.5 - 2.5yrs
14:45

Monday (Room 1)

Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
16:00
Street Dance 4-7yrs
16:00
16:45
Miss Charlie
Street Dance 4-7yrsStreet Dance Class Recommended Age 4-7yrs
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15
Street Dance 4-7yrs
17:15
18:00
Miss Charlie
Street Dance 4-7yrsStreet Dance Class Recommended Age 4-7yrs
17:30
17:45

Monday (Room 1)

Thursday (Room 2)*

No events hours available!
Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
18:45
Acro Advanced
18:45
19:45
Miss Charlie
Acro AdvancedAcrobatics class encorporating balances, lifts, bends, splits and tricks. Age 8+
19:00
19:15
19:30

Monday (Room 1)

Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
19:15
Grade 3 Tap
19:15
20:00
Miss Melina
Grade 3 TapISTD Grade 3 Tap Dance Classes Recommended age 10.5 - 12.5yrs
19:30
19:45

Tuesday (Room 1)*

No events hours available!
No events hours available!
Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
17:15
Jazz/Modern & Stretch
17:15
18:00
Miss Emma
17:30
17:45

Thursday (Room 1)*

No events hours available!
Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
19:30
Stretch & Body Conditioning
19:30
20:15
Miss Charlie
Stretch & Body ConditioningBody Conditioning and stretching class for ages 9-15yrs
19:45
20:00

Thursday (Room 2)*

Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
19:00
Grade 4 Ballet
19:00
19:45
Miss Emma
Grade 4 BalletISTD Grade 4 Ballet Dance Classes Recommended age 11.5 - 13.5yrs
19:15
19:30

Wednesday*

Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
18:00
Legs, Feet and Pointe
18:00
18:45
Miss Emma
18:15
18:30

Thursday (Room 1)*

Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
18:45
Street Dance 10+
18:45
19:30
Miss Charlie
Street Dance 10+Street dance class recommended age 10+
19:00
19:15

Thursday (Room 2)*

Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
16:00
Private Lesson
16:00
16:15
Miss Melina
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15
17:30
17:45
18:00
18:15
18:30
18:45
19:00
19:15
19:30
19:45
20:00
Private Lesson
20:00
20:45
Miss Melina
20:15
20:30

Tuesday (Room 1)*

Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
17:00
Grade 1 Tap
17:00
17:45
Miss Melina
Grade 1 TapISTD Grade 1 Tap Class Recommended age 6.5 - 8.5yrs
17:15
17:30

Tuesday (Room 1)*

Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
16:15
Grade 1 Ballet
16:15
17:00
Miss Melina
Grade 1 BalletISTD Grade 1 Ballet Dance Classes Recommended age 6.5 - 8.5yrs
16:30
16:45

Tuesday (Room 1)*

Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
16:15
Primary Ballet
16:15
16:45
Miss Emma
Primary BalletISTD Primary Ballet Class Recommended age 4.5 - 6.5yrs
16:30
16:45
Primary Ballet
16:45
17:15
Miss Emma
Primary BalletISTD Primary Ballet Class Recommended age 4.5 - 6.5yrs
17:00

Wednesday*

Thursday (Room 1)*

Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
16:45
Primary Tap
16:45
17:15
Miss Emma
Primary TapISTD Primary Tap Class Recommended age 5 - 7yrs
17:00

Thursday (Room 1)*

Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
15:45
Baby Ballet
15:45
16:15
Miss Charlie
Baby BalletISTD Baby Ballet Dance Classes Recommended age 2.5 - 4.5yrs
16:00

Monday (Room 1)

Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
15:45
Mini Street Dance 2.5yrs+
15:45
16:15
Miss Charlie
Mini Street Dance 2.5yrs+Street Dance Class Recommended Age 2.5-4.5yrs
16:00

Tuesday (Room 2)*

No events hours available!
Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
18:30
Grade 2 Tap
18:30
19:15
Miss Melina
Grade 2 TapISTD Grade 2 Tap Dance Classes Recommended age 8.5 - 10.5yrs
18:45
19:00

Tuesday (Room 1)*

No events hours available!
Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
17:45
Grade 2 Ballet
17:45
18:30
Miss Melina
Grade 2 BalletISTD Grade 2 Ballet Dance Classes Recommended age 8.5 - 10.5yrs
18:00
18:15

Tuesday (Room 1)*

No events hours available!
Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
18:00
Festival Song & Dance Troupe (Invite Only)Festival Troupe Dance Classes by invitation only
18:15
18:30
18:45
Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
18:00
Acro 6+
18:00
18:45
Miss Charlie
18:15
18:30

Monday (Room 1)

Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
17:15
Street Dance 7+
17:15
18:00
Miss Charlie
Street Dance 7+Street Dance Class Recommended Age 7-9yrs
17:30
17:45

Thursday (Room 2)*

Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
16:15
Acro 5-8yrs
16:15
17:00
Miss Charlie
Acro 5-8yrsAcrobatics class encorporating balances, lifts, bends, splits and tricks. Age 5+
16:30
16:45

Tuesday (Room 2)*

Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
17:00
Musical Theatre
17:00
17:45
Miss Charlie
Musical TheatreMusical Theatre Class based on the dancing and singing in West End musicals. Age 5+
17:15
17:30

Tuesday (Room 2)*

Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
17:45
Grade 3 Ballet
17:45
18:30
Miss Charlie
Grade 3 BalletISTD Grade 3 Ballet Dance Classes Recommended age 10.5 - 12.5yrs
18:00
18:15

Tuesday (Room 2)*

No events hours available!
No events hours available!
Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
16:15
Baby/Pre Primary Tap
16:15
16:45
Miss Charlie
Baby/Pre Primary TapISTD Baby Tap Class Recommended age 2.5 - 5yrs
16:30

Monday (Room 1)

No events hours available!
No events hours available!
No events hours available!
No events hours available!
No events hours available!
No events hours available!
Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
15:45
Pre-Primary Ballet
15:45
16:15
Miss Emma
Pre-Primary BalletPre-Primary Ballet Class Recommended age 4-5yrs
16:00
16:15
16:30
16:45
Pre-Primary Ballet
16:45
17:15
Miss Charlie
Pre-Primary BalletISTD Pre-Primary Ballet Class Recommended age 4-5yrs
17:00

Monday (Room 1)

Thursday (Room 1)*

No events hours available!
Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
18:00
Acro 8+
18:00
18:45
Miss Charlie
Acro 8+Acrobatics class incorporating balances, lifts, bends, splits and tricks. Age 8+
18:15
18:30

Thursday (Room 2)*

Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
16:45
Mini Acro
16:45
17:15
Charlie
Mini AcroAcrobatics class encorporating balances, lifts, bends, splits and tricks. Age 4-6yrs
17:00

Thursday (Room 2)*

Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
17:15
Acro 9+
17:15
18:00
Miss Emma
Acro 9+Acrobatics class encorporating balances, lifts, bends, splits and tricks. Age 9+
17:30
17:45

Wednesday*

Monday (Room 1) Tuesday (Room 1)* Tuesday (Room 2)* Wednesday* Thursday (Room 1)* Thursday (Room 2)*
19:45
Grade 4 Tap
19:45
20:30
Miss Emma
Grade 4 TapISTD Grade 3 Tap Dance Classes Recommended age 12.5 - 14.5yrs
20:00
20:15

Wednesday*

No events available!